Our Staff

Senior Leadership team

Executive Head Teacher: Mrs Helen Stocking
Head of School: Miss S Rawlings
Senior Assistant Head Teacher: Miss L Gallagher
Assistant Head Teacher: Mrs S Smith
Assistant Head Teacher: Mrs K Adams
Executive Operations Manager and PA to the Executive Head Teacher: Miss K Sherrell


Phase Leaders

Early Years Foundation Stage (Nursery and Reception): Mrs S Smith
Key Stage 1 (Year 1 and Year 2): Mrs K Faulkner-Poole
Lower Key Stage 2 (Year 3 and Year 4): Mrs G Alcock
Upper Key Stage 2 (Year 5 and Year 6): Miss S Rawlings


Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Leaders

Leaders: Miss L Gallagher/Mrs S Smith (Maternity Leave)
Assistant: Mrs C Bratby

Learning Support Practitioners and Family Support Team

Special Educational Needs and
Disabilities Learning Support Practitioner:
Mrs J Bailey, Mrs M Beardmore and Mrs A Banks-Bowers
Designated Safeguarding Officer and Enrichment Leader:Mrs R Shackman


Admin Support Team

Senior Office Manager: Mrs L Lloyd
School Business Manager: Mrs H Pugh
Learning Environment
Leader/Reprographics Assistant:
Mrs A Green
Site Supervisor:     Mr R Brookes


Specialist PE Provider/Coach/Nurture Leader

Sports Leader across the Trust : Mr S Davies


Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor: Miss P Swain


 Lunchtime Supervisors: Miss K Boote
  Miss A Kind
  Miss E Kind
  Mrs L Shaw
  Mrs S Lewis
  Mrs A Edwards
  Mrs M Durber
  Mrs M Elikowski


Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Teacher/Nursery Manager: Mrs C Lindop
Early Years Practitioner: Miss C Flaherty
Early Years Practitioner: Mrs S Baskerville

Reception MS

Teacher:(Maternity Leave) Mrs S Smith
Teacher: Mrs M Simanwe
Early Years Practitioner: Mrs S O’Donnell
Learning Support Practitioner: Mrs A Banks Bowers

Reception SD

Teacher/Reception Leader: Mrs S Durose
Early Years Practitioner: Miss G Brookes


Key Stage 1

Year 1SB

Teacher: Mrs S Barker
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss S Wooton

Year 1HR

Teacher:(Maternity Leave) Miss A Birchall
Teacher: Miss H Roberts
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss S Wootton

Year 2KW

Teacher:(Maternity Leave) Mrs K Faulkner–Poole
Teacher: Miss K Wright
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss S Vitta

Year 2LS

Teacher: Mr L Sadler
Educational Associate: Mrs A Harker


Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3SH

Teacher: Mrs S Harvey
Learning Support Practitioner: Miss J Bailey
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss E McCutcheon

Year 3JK

Teacher: Mrs J Kinsey
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss E McCutcheon

Year 4

Teacher: Miss R Postles
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs V Nixon
Learning Support Practitioner: Mrs M Beardmore


Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Teacher: Miss L Gallagher
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs C Bratby
Learning Support Practitioner: Mrs M Beardmore

Year 6

Teacher: Mrs K Adams
Educational Associate: Mrs A Mitchell
Specialist English and Maths Teacher: Mrs P Baddeley