Our Staff

Senior Leadership team

Executive Head Teacher: Mrs H Stocking
Executive Operations Manager and PA to the Executive Head Teacher: Miss K Sherrell
Head of SchoolMiss S Rawlings
Senior Assistant Head Teacher (SENDCO): Miss L Gallagher
Assistant Head Teacher (Upper KS2): Mrs K Adams
Assistant Head Teacher: (Lower KS2): Mrs S Smith
Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS/KS1): Mrs L Bradshaw

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Leaders

Leader: Miss L Gallagher
Assistant: Mrs C Bratby

Learning Support Practitioners

Learning Support Practitioner:Mrs M Beardmore

Family Support Team

Designated Safeguarding Officer and Enrichment Leader :Mrs Emma O’Sullivan

Admin Support Team

Senior Office Manager: Mrs L Lloyd
School Business Manager: Mrs H Pugh
Learning Environment
Leader/Reprographics Assistant:
Mrs A Green
Site Supervisor:     Mr R Brookes

Specialist PE Provider/Coach/Nurture Leader

Sports Leader across the Trust : Mr S Davies

Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor: Miss P Swain


 Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs K Birkin
  Mrs A Edwards
  Miss S Baggaley
  Miss A Kind
  Miss E Kind
  Miss N Norcup
  Miss S Smith

Miss T Holdway

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Teacher/Nursery Manager: Mrs C Lindop
Early Years Practitioner: Miss C Fryer
Early Years Practitioner: Mrs A Harker
Educational Associate:
MissI Stepanova

Reception SD

Teacher/Reception Leader: Mrs S Durose
Early Years Practitioner: MissG Brookes

Reception CG

Teacher: Miss C Wainwright-Galoolly
Early Years Practitioner: Mrs S O’Donnell

Key Stage 1

Year 1KFP

Teacher: Mrs K Faulkner-Poole
Educational Associate: Miss K Jones

Year 1HR

Teacher: Miss H Roberts
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss S Wooton

Year 2LB

Teacher: Mrs L Bradshaw
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss S Vitta

Year 2LS

Teacher: Mr L Sadler
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Vitta

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3SS

Teacher: Mrs S Smith
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs V Nixon

Year 3RH

Teacher: Miss R Halliwell
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs V Nixon

Year 4JK

Teacher: Mr J Kinsey
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss E McCutcheon

Year 4AB

Teacher:

Mrs A Beech

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss E McCutcheon

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5LG

Teacher: Miss L Gallagher
Educational Associate: Mrs C Flaharty

Year 5AL

Teacher: Mr A Leese
Educational Associate: Mrs C Flaharty

Year 6

Teacher: Mrs K Adams
Higher level Teaching assistant: Mrs C Bratby
Specialist English and Maths Teacher: Mrs P Baddeley